NFL, MLB, CFL stats



Scores and Schedule

All times Eastern

Today's Games: Saturday, January 22, 2022

 

Men's Minor League Basketball

Cleveland Charge at Raptors 905 2:00 p.m.
Windy City Bulls at Capital City Go-Go 7:00 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Grand Rapids Gold 7:00 p.m.
Delaware Blue Coats at Greensboro Swarm 7:00 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Maine Celtics 7:00 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Motor City Cruise 7:00 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Oklahoma City Blue 8:00 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Rio Grande Valley Vipers 8:30 p.m.
 

Junior Hockey

Hamilton Bulldogs at Ottawa 67's 2:00 p.m.
North Bay Battalion at Barrie Colts 4:00 p.m.
Saginaw Spirit at Erie Otters 7:00 p.m.
Soo Greyhounds at Flint Firebirds Ppd.
Kitchener Rangers at Flint Firebirds 7:00 p.m.
London Knights at Guelph Storm 7:00 p.m.
Niagara IceDogs at Kingston Frontenacs 7:00 p.m.
Mississauga Steelheads at Barrie Colts Ppd.
Baie-Comeau Drakkar at Cape Breton Eagles Ppd.
Blainville-Boisbriand Armada at Drummondville Voltigeurs Ppd.
Halifax Mooseheads at Charlottetown Islanders Ppd.
Gatineau Olympiques at Moncton Wildcats Ppd.
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies at Sherbrooke Phoenix Ppd.
Val-d'Or Foreurs at Victoriaville Tigres Ppd.
Sioux City Musketeers at Fargo Force 7:05 p.m.
Sioux Falls Stampede at Omaha Lancers 7:05 p.m.
Madison Capitols at U.S. National Team 7:05 p.m.
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders at Waterloo Black Hawks 7:05 p.m.
Youngstown Phantoms at Muskegon Lumberjacks 7:10 p.m.
Green Bay Gamblers at Dubuque Fighting Saints 8:05 p.m.
Des Moines Buccaneers at Lincoln Stars 8:05 p.m.
Regina Pats at Brandon Wheat Kings Ppd.
Medicine Hat Tigers at Prince Albert Raiders 8:00 p.m.
Winnipeg Ice at Saskatoon Blades 8:00 p.m.
Lethbridge Hurricanes at Swift Current Broncos 8:00 p.m.
Seattle Thunderbirds at Portland Winterhawks 9:00 p.m.
Moose Jaw Warriors at Red Deer Rebels 9:00 p.m.
Spokane Chiefs at Tri-City Americans 9:05 p.m.
Prince George Cougars at Kamloops Blazers 10:00 p.m.
Kelowna Rockets at Vancouver Giants Ppd.
Everett Silvertips at Victoria Royals 10:05 p.m.
Johnstown Tomahawks at Maine Nordiques 7:00 p.m.
Northeast Generals at New Jersey Titans 7:00 p.m.
Maryland Black Bears at Jamestown Rebels 7:05 p.m.
Chippewa Steel at Springfield Jr. Blues 7:05 p.m.
Aberdeen Wings at Austin Bruins 8:00 p.m.
Minnesota Wilderness at Minnesota Magicians 8:00 p.m.
Odessa Jackalopes at Wichita Falls Warriors 8:05 p.m.
North Iowa Bulls at Bismarck Bobcats 8:15 p.m.
Shreveport Mudbugs at New Mexico Ice Wolves 8:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi IceRays at El Paso Rhinos 9:00 p.m.
St. Cloud Norsemen at Minot Minotauros 9:05 p.m.
Fairbanks Ice Dogs at Anchorage Wolverines 11:07 p.m.
Janesville Jets at Kenai River Brown Bears 11:30 p.m.
 

Minor League Hockey

Rochester Americans at Cleveland Monsters 1:00 p.m.
Chicago Wolves at Manitoba Moose 3:00 p.m.
Lehigh Valley Phantoms at Charlotte Checkers 4:00 p.m.
Toronto Marlies at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins 6:05 p.m.
Providence Bruins at Bridgeport Islanders 7:00 p.m.
Milwaukee Admirals at Grand Rapids Griffins 7:00 p.m.
Hartford Wolf Pack at Hershey Bears 7:00 p.m.
Texas Stars at Rockford IceHogs 7:00 p.m.
Syracuse Crunch at Utica Comets 7:00 p.m.
Tucson Roadrunners at Ontario Reign 9:00 p.m.
Henderson Silver Knights at Stockton Heat 9:00 p.m.
Iowa Wild at Colorado Eagles 9:05 p.m.
San Diego Gulls at Abbotsford Canucks 10:00 p.m.
San Jose Barracuda at Bakersfield Condors 10:00 p.m.
Trois-Rivieres Lions at Reading Royals 4:00 p.m.
Orlando Solar Bears at Maine Mariners 6:00 p.m.
Atlanta Gladiators at Florida Everblades 7:00 p.m.
Kalamazoo Wings at Indy Fuel 7:00 p.m.
South Carolina Stingrays at Jacksonville Icemen 7:00 p.m.
Adirondack Thunder at Worcester Railers HC 7:05 p.m.
Iowa Heartlanders at Wheeling Nailers 7:10 p.m.
Cincinnati Cyclones at Fort Wayne Komets 7:30 p.m.
Newfoundland Growlers at Kansas City Mavericks 8:05 p.m.
Wichita Thunder at Tulsa Oilers 8:05 p.m.
Idaho Steelheads at Rapid City Rush 9:05 p.m.
Allen Americans at Utah Grizzlies 9:10 p.m.
Vermilion County Bobcats at Knoxville Ice Bears 7:35 p.m.
Fayetteville Marksmen at Birmingham Bulls 8:00 p.m.
Quad City Storm at Evansville Thunderbolts 8:00 p.m.
Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs at Huntsville Havoc 8:00 p.m.
Macon Mayhem at Pensacola Ice Flyers 8:05 p.m.
Danbury Hat Tricks at Binghamton Black Bears 7:00 p.m.
Carolina Thunderbirds at Columbus River Dragons 7:30 p.m.
Delaware Thunder at Port Huron Prowlers 8:00 p.m.
 

Women's Hockey

Toronto Six at Connecticut Whale Ppd.
Metropolitan Riveters at Boston Pride 6:30 p.m.
Minnesota Whitecaps at Buffalo Beauts 7:00 p.m.
 

Indoor Lacrosse

Buffalo Bandits at Halifax Thunderbirds Ppd.
Rochester Knighthawks at Philadelphia Wings 7:00 p.m.
 

Indoor Soccer

Baltimore Blast at Harrisburg Heat 7:05 p.m.
Tacoma Stars at Kansas City Comets 8:00 p.m.
San Diego Sockers at Chihuahua Savage 9:00 p.m.


Yesterday's Games:

 

Men's Minor League Basketball

NBA G League Ignite 119 at College Park Skyhawks 129 Final
South Bay Lakers 123 at Birmingham Squadron 109 Final
Texas Legends 110 at Oklahoma City Blue 107 Final
Memphis Hustle 107 at Austin Spurs 114 Final
Salt Lake City Stars 93 at Rio Grande Valley Vipers 130 Final
 

Junior Hockey

Peterborough Petes 7 at Mississauga Steelheads 4 Final
Hamilton Bulldogs 2 at Kingston Frontenacs 5 Final
Oshawa Generals 2 at Sudbury Wolves 4 Final
Saginaw Spirit 3 at Flint Firebirds 6 Final
Soo Greyhounds at Flint Firebirds Ppd.
Erie Otters 2 at London Knights 6 Final
Niagara IceDogs 3 at Ottawa 67's 4 Final (OT)
Owen Sound Attack 4 at Sarnia Sting 3 Final (SO)
Soo Greyhounds 4 at Guelph Storm 2 Final
Saginaw Spirit at Guelph Storm Ppd.
Windsor Spitfires 2 at Kitchener Rangers 4 Final
Quebec Remparts at Halifax Mooseheads Ppd.
Charlottetown Islanders at Moncton Wildcats Ppd.
Gatineau Olympiques at Saint John Sea Dogs Ppd.
Val-d'Or Foreurs at Sherbrooke Phoenix Ppd.
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies at Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Ppd.
Victoriaville Tigres at Drummondville Voltigeurs Ppd.
Acadie-Bathurst Titan at Rimouski Oceanic Ppd.
Chicoutimi Sagueneens at Shawinigan Cataractes Ppd.
Madison Capitols 5 at U.S. National Team 2 Final
Youngstown Phantoms 4 at Muskegon Lumberjacks 3 Final (OT)
Dubuque Fighting Saints 1 at Cedar Rapids RoughRiders 4 Final
Green Bay Gamblers 5 at Chicago Steel 3 Final
Sioux City Musketeers 6 at Fargo Force 2 Final
Waterloo Black Hawks 4 at Lincoln Stars 5 Final
Des Moines Buccaneers 3 at Omaha Lancers 1 Final
Tri-City Storm 5 at Sioux Falls Stampede 1 Final
Winnipeg Ice 5 at Prince Albert Raiders 2 Final
Medicine Hat Tigers 2 at Saskatoon Blades 9 Final
Calgary Hitmen 5 at Swift Current Broncos 2 Final
Red Deer Rebels 5 at Lethbridge Hurricanes 2 Final
Brandon Wheat Kings at Regina Pats Ppd.
Kamloops Blazers 5 at Prince George Cougars 1 Final
Spokane Chiefs 0 at Seattle Thunderbirds 7 Final
Portland Winterhawks 5 at Tri-City Americans 3 Final
Vancouver Giants 4 at Victoria Royals 2 Final
Johnstown Tomahawks 5 at Maine Nordiques 3 Final
Maryland Black Bears 3 at Jamestown Rebels 4 Final (SO)
Northeast Generals 5 at New Jersey Titans 4 Final (OT)
Aberdeen Wings 2 at Austin Bruins 3 Final (OT)
Lone Star Brahmas 5 at Amarillo Wranglers 1 Final
Chippewa Steel 2 at Springfield Jr. Blues 5 Final
Odessa Jackalopes 1 at Wichita Falls Warriors 6 Final
North Iowa Bulls 7 at Bismarck Bobcats 9 Final
Minnesota Magicians 3 at Minnesota Wilderness 5 Final
Corpus Christi IceRays 4 at El Paso Rhinos 3 Final
St. Cloud Norsemen 4 at Minot Minotauros 1 Final
Shreveport Mudbugs 3 at New Mexico Ice Wolves 4 Final (SO)
Fairbanks Ice Dogs 1 at Anchorage Wolverines 8 Final
Janesville Jets 4 at Kenai River Brown Bears 1 Final
 

Minor League Hockey

Rochester Americans 4 at Cleveland Monsters 1 Final
Utica Comets 4 at Syracuse Crunch 1 Final
Bridgeport Islanders 3 at Providence Bruins 1 Final
Toronto Marlies 1 at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins 5 Final
Texas Stars 5 at Rockford IceHogs 2 Final
Iowa Wild 1 at Colorado Eagles 2 Final
Henderson Silver Knights 1 at Stockton Heat 3 Final
Reading Royals 5 at Adirondack Thunder 2 Final
Cincinnati Cyclones 1 at Indy Fuel 3 Final
South Carolina Stingrays 1 at Jacksonville Icemen 2 Final
Trois-Rivieres Lions 4 at Worcester Railers HC 3 Final
Kalamazoo Wings 2 at Wheeling Nailers 6 Final
Orlando Solar Bears 6 at Maine Mariners 2 Final
Iowa Heartlanders 3 at Toledo Walleye 4 Final
Atlanta Gladiators 5 at Florida Everblades 3 Final
Newfoundland Growlers 9 at Kansas City Mavericks 4 Final
Tulsa Oilers 3 at Wichita Thunder 2 Final (OT)
Idaho Steelheads 2 at Rapid City Rush 5 Final
Allen Americans 4 at Utah Grizzlies 6 Final
Fayetteville Marksmen 3 at Knoxville Ice Bears 5 Final
Macon Mayhem 1 at Birmingham Bulls 3 Final
Vermilion County Bobcats 2 at Evansville Thunderbolts 3 Final (OT)
Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs 2 at Huntsville Havoc 3 Final
Quad City Storm 2 at Peoria Rivermen 3 Final (OT)
Delaware Thunder 5 at Binghamton Black Bears 8 Final
Watertown Wolves 4 at Danbury Hat Tricks 5 Final
Carolina Thunderbirds 4 at Columbus River Dragons 3 Final
 

Indoor Lacrosse

Georgia Swarm 12 at Rochester Knighthawks 8 Final
 

Indoor Soccer

Dallas Sidekicks 4 at Florida Tropics SC 15 Final
Ontario Fury 10 at Baltimore Blast 4 Final
Utica City FC 6 at Milwaukee Wave 7 Final
San Diego Sockers at Chihuahua Savage 10:00 p.m.

Search by Date




Sports Statistics from the Stats Crew
OurSports Central