NFL, NBA, NHL stats



Scores and Schedule

All times Eastern

Today's Games: Tuesday, April 23, 2019

 

Affiliated Minor League Baseball

Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Pawtucket Red Sox 6:05 p.m.
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders at Rochester Red Wings 6:05 p.m.
Norfolk Tides at Columbus Clippers 6:35 p.m.
Buffalo Bisons at Syracuse Mets 6:35 p.m.
Durham Bulls at Louisville Bats 7:00 p.m.
Toledo Mud Hens at Charlotte Knights 7:04 p.m.
Indianapolis Indians at Gwinnett Stripers 7:05 p.m.
Tecolotes de los Dos Laredos at Generales de Durango 8:30 p.m.
Acereros del Norte at Rieleros de Aguascalientes 8:30 p.m.
Toros de Tijuana at Saraperos de Saltillo 8:30 p.m.
Algodoneros Union Laguna at Sultanes de Monterrey 8:30 p.m.
Bravos de Leon at Leones de Yucatan 9:00 p.m.
Diablos Rojos del Mexico at Olmecas de Tabasco 9:00 p.m.
Guerreros de Oaxaca at Piratas de Campeche 9:00 p.m.
Pericos de Puebla at Tigres de Quintana Roo 9:00 p.m.
Hartford Yard Goats at Portland Sea Dogs 6:00 p.m.
Bowie Baysox at Erie SeaWolves 6:05 p.m.
Altoona Curve at Harrisburg Senators 6:30 p.m.
Binghamton Rumble Ponies at Akron RubberDucks 6:35 p.m.
Trenton Thunder at New Hampshire Fisher Cats 6:35 p.m.
Reading Fightin Phils at Richmond Flying Squirrels 6:35 p.m.
Montgomery Biscuits at Mississippi Braves 11:35 a.m.
Chattanooga Lookouts at Tennessee Smokies 7:00 p.m.
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp at Biloxi Shuckers 7:35 p.m.
Mobile BayBears at Pensacola Blue Wahoos 7:35 p.m.
Jackson Generals at Birmingham Barons 8:05 p.m.
Northwest Arkansas Naturals at Corpus Christi Hooks 7:15 p.m.
Tulsa Drillers at Midland RockHounds 7:30 p.m.
Amarillo Sod Poodles at Springfield Cardinals 7:30 p.m.
Frisco RoughRiders at Arkansas Travelers 8:10 p.m.
Stockton Ports at Visalia Rawhide 6:30 p.m.
Lancaster JetHawks at Lake Elsinore Storm 9:00 p.m.
Modesto Nuts at San Jose Giants 9:30 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes at Inland Empire 66ers 10:05 p.m.
Winston-Salem Dash at Wilmington Blue Rocks 6:35 p.m.
Lynchburg Hillcats at Down East Wood Ducks 7:00 p.m.
Frederick Keys at Fayetteville Woodpeckers 7:00 p.m.
Carolina Mudcats at Myrtle Beach Pelicans 7:05 p.m.
Salem Red Sox at Potomac Nationals 7:05 p.m.
St. Lucie Mets at Lakeland Flying Tigers 10:30 a.m.
Dunedin Blue Jays at Daytona Tortugas 10:35 a.m.
Fort Myers Miracle at Bradenton Marauders 6:30 p.m.
Tampa Tarpons at Charlotte Stone Crabs 6:30 p.m.
Jupiter Hammerheads at Palm Beach Cardinals 6:30 p.m.
Florida Fire Frogs at Clearwater Threshers 7:00 p.m.
Bowling Green Hot Rods at Fort Wayne TinCaps 12:05 p.m.
Beloit Snappers at Clinton LumberKings 1:00 p.m.
Quad Cities River Bandits at Peoria Chiefs 1:05 p.m.
Cedar Rapids Kernels at Wisconsin Timber Rattlers 1:05 p.m.
West Michigan Whitecaps at Great Lakes Loons 6:05 p.m.
South Bend Cubs at Lansing Lugnuts 6:05 p.m.
Dayton Dragons at Lake County Captains 6:30 p.m.
Kane County Cougars at Burlington Bees 7:30 p.m.
Greenville Drive at Hagerstown Suns 6:05 p.m.
Augusta GreenJackets at Hickory Crawdads 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood BlueClaws at Rome Braves 7:00 p.m.
Kannapolis Intimidators at Charleston RiverDogs 7:05 p.m.
Asheville Tourists at Delmarva Shorebirds 7:05 p.m.
Greensboro Grasshoppers at Lexington Legends 7:05 p.m.
Columbia Fireflies at West Virginia Power 7:05 p.m.
 

Junior Hockey

Drummondville Voltigeurs at Halifax Mooseheads (Playoff Gm. 3) 6:00 p.m.
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies at Rimouski Oceanic (Playoff Gm. 3) 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Steel at Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (Playoff Gm. 3 ) 8:05 p.m.
Tri-City Storm at Des Moines Buccaneers (Playoff Gm. 3) 8:05 p.m.
Muskegon Lumberjacks at Dubuque Fighting Saints (Playoff Gm. 3 ) 8:05 p.m.
Waterloo Black Hawks at Sioux Falls Stampede (Playoff Gm. 3) 8:05 p.m.
Prince Albert Raiders at Edmonton Oil Kings (Playoff Gm. 3) 9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Giants at Spokane Chiefs (Playoff Gm. 3) 10:05 p.m.
 

Minor League Hockey

Chicago Wolves at Grand Rapids Griffins (Playoff Gm. 3) 7:00 p.m.
Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Hershey Bears (Playoff Gm. 3) 7:00 p.m.
Syracuse Crunch at Cleveland Monsters (Playoff Gm. 3) 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee Admirals at Iowa Wild (Playoff Gm. 2) 8:00 p.m.
Colorado Eagles at Bakersfield Condors (Playoff Gm. 3) 10:00 p.m.
Brampton Beast at Newfoundland Growlers (Playoff Gm. 6) 5:30 p.m.
Kalamazoo Wings at Cincinnati Cyclones (Playoff Gm. 6) 7:35 p.m.
Toledo Walleye at Fort Wayne Komets (Playoff Gm. 6) 7:35 p.m.
Kansas City Mavericks at Tulsa Oilers (Playoff Gm. 6) 8:05 p.m.


Yesterday's Games:

 

Affiliated Minor League Baseball

Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Pawtucket Red Sox Ppd.
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders 6 at Rochester Red Wings 8 Final
Buffalo Bisons 3 at Syracuse Mets 7 Final
Round Rock Express 9 at Memphis Redbirds 4 Final
Tacoma Rainiers 8 at Albuquerque Isotopes 6 Final
Reno Aces 3 at El Paso Chihuahuas 4 Final
Salt Lake Bees 8 at Sacramento River Cats 4 Final
Omaha Storm Chasers 2 at New Orleans Baby Cakes 9 Final
San Antonio Missions 5 at Nashville Sounds 0 Final
Iowa Cubs 5 at Oklahoma City Dodgers 8 Final
Las Vegas Aviators 9 at Fresno Grizzlies 7 Final
Hartford Yard Goats 0 at Portland Sea Dogs 7 Final (6)
Bowie Baysox 0 at Erie SeaWolves 5 Final
Altoona Curve 0 at Harrisburg Senators 1 Final
Binghamton Rumble Ponies 16 at Akron RubberDucks 3 Final
Trenton Thunder at New Hampshire Fisher Cats Ppd.
Reading Fightin Phils 2 at Richmond Flying Squirrels 1 Final
Montgomery Biscuits 1 at Mississippi Braves 2 Final (10)
Jackson Generals 5 at Birmingham Barons 2 Final
Chattanooga Lookouts 6 at Tennessee Smokies 7 (Game 1) Final (7)
Chattanooga Lookouts 4 at Tennessee Smokies 2 (Game 2) Final (7)
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp 1 at Biloxi Shuckers 7 Final
Mobile BayBears 4 at Pensacola Blue Wahoos 7 Final
Northwest Arkansas Naturals 7 at Corpus Christi Hooks 4 Final
Tulsa Drillers 0 at Midland RockHounds 4 Final
Amarillo Sod Poodles 7 at Springfield Cardinals 13 Final
Frisco RoughRiders 4 at Arkansas Travelers 0 Final
Lancaster JetHawks 2 at Lake Elsinore Storm 1 Final
Stockton Ports 4 at Visalia Rawhide 5 Final
Modesto Nuts 0 at San Jose Giants 4 Final
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes 1 at Inland Empire 66ers 5 Final
Winston-Salem Dash 3 at Wilmington Blue Rocks 1 Final
Fort Myers Miracle 4 at Bradenton Marauders 1 Final
Tampa Tarpons 9 at Charlotte Stone Crabs 4 Final
St. Lucie Mets 9 at Lakeland Flying Tigers 2 Final
Jupiter Hammerheads 3 at Palm Beach Cardinals 6 Final
Florida Fire Frogs 7 at Clearwater Threshers 1 Final
Dunedin Blue Jays 0 at Daytona Tortugas 5 Final
West Michigan Whitecaps 5 at Great Lakes Loons 1 Final
South Bend Cubs 13 at Lansing Lugnuts 10 Final (10)
Dayton Dragons 4 at Lake County Captains 5 Final
Bowling Green Hot Rods 3 at Fort Wayne TinCaps 1 Final
Kane County Cougars 4 at Burlington Bees 1 Final
Beloit Snappers 5 at Clinton LumberKings 4 Final
Quad Cities River Bandits 0 at Peoria Chiefs 7 Final
Cedar Rapids Kernels at Wisconsin Timber Rattlers Ppd.
Greenville Drive 2 at Hagerstown Suns 6 Final
Augusta GreenJackets 5 at Hickory Crawdads 1 Final
Lakewood BlueClaws 10 at Rome Braves 5 Final
Kannapolis Intimidators 7 at Charleston RiverDogs 1 Final
Asheville Tourists 2 at Delmarva Shorebirds 5 Final
Greensboro Grasshoppers 6 at Lexington Legends 0 Final
Columbia Fireflies 0 at West Virginia Power 5 Final
 

Men's Minor League Basketball

KW Titans 111 at St. John's Edge 112 (Playoff Gm. 2) Final
 

Indoor/Arena Football

Arizona Rattlers 52 at San Diego Strike Force 14 Final
 

Junior Hockey

Saginaw Spirit 2 at Guelph Storm 5 (Playoff Gm. 3) Final
Shreveport Mudbugs 3 at Lone Star Brahmas 2 (Playoff Gm. 5) Final (OT)
New Jersey Junior Titans 3 at Jamestown Rebels 2 (Playoff Gm. 5) Final
Corpus Christi IceRays 1 at Amarillo Bulls 3 (Playoff Gm. 5) Final
 

Minor League Hockey

San Diego Gulls 4 at San Jose Barracuda 2 (Playoff Gm. 3) Final
Jacksonville IceMen 1 at Florida Everblades 5 (Playoff Gm. 6) Final
 

Indoor Soccer

Baltimore Blast 2 at Utica City FC 1 (Playoff Gm. 3) Final
Baltimore Blast 7 at Utica City FC 3 (Playoff Gm. 2) Final

Search by Date




Sports Statistics from the Stats Crew