Scores and Schedule

All times Eastern

Today's Games: Tuesday, May 24, 2016

 
Affiliated Minor League Baseball
International League (IL)
Buffalo Bisons at Columbus Clippers 6:35 p.m.
Gwinnett Braves at Norfolk Tides 6:35 p.m.
Louisville Bats at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders 6:35 p.m.
Charlotte Knights at Syracuse Chiefs 6:35 p.m.
Durham Bulls at Toledo Mud Hens 6:35 p.m.
Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Pawtucket Red Sox 7:05 p.m.
Indianapolis Indians at Rochester Red Wings 7:05 p.m.
Mexican League (ML)
Aguascalientes Railroadmen at Mexico City Red Devils 8:00 p.m.
Monterrey Sultans at Monclova Steelers 8:00 p.m.
Tabasco Olmecas at Oaxaca Warriors 8:00 p.m.
Veracruz Red Eagles at Puebla Parrots 8:00 p.m.
Laguna Cowboys at Reynosa Broncos 8:30 p.m.
Carmen City Dolphins at Quintana Roo Tigers 9:00 p.m.
Campeche Pirates at Yucatan Lions 9:05 p.m.
Saltillo Sarape Makers at Tijuana Toros 10:05 p.m.
Pacific Coast League (PCL)
Reno Aces at New Orleans Zephyrs 7:00 p.m.
Albuquerque Isotopes at Omaha Storm Chasers 7:35 p.m.
El Paso Chihuahuas at Iowa Cubs 7:38 p.m.
Tacoma Rainiers at Round Rock Express 8:05 p.m.
Memphis Redbirds at Salt Lake Bees 8:35 p.m.
Oklahoma City Dodgers at Fresno Grizzlies 9:35 p.m.
Nashville Sounds at Las Vegas 51s 10:05 p.m.
Colorado Springs Sky Sox at Sacramento River Cats 10:05 p.m.
Eastern League (EL)
Bowie Baysox at Hartford Yard Goats (Game 1; Norwich, CT) 4:05 p.m.
Bowie Baysox at Hartford Yard Goats (Game 2; Norwich, CT) Game 2
Akron RubberDucks at Altoona Curve 6:00 p.m.
Richmond Flying Squirrels at Binghamton Mets 6:35 p.m.
Erie SeaWolves at Reading Fightin Phils 6:35 p.m.
Portland Sea Dogs at Harrisburg Senators 7:00 p.m.
New Hampshire Fisher Cats at Trenton Thunder 7:00 p.m.
Texas League (TL)
Midland RockHounds at Springfield Cardinals 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas Travelers at Corpus Christi Hooks 8:05 p.m.
Northwest Arkansas Naturals at San Antonio Missions 8:05 p.m.
Frisco RoughRiders at Tulsa Drillers 8:05 p.m.
California League (CalL)
San Jose Giants at Visalia Rawhide 9:00 p.m.
Stockton Ports at Lancaster JetHawks 9:35 p.m.
Lake Elsinore Storm at Inland Empire 66ers 10:05 p.m.
High Desert Mavericks at Modesto Nuts 10:05 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes at Bakersfield Blaze 10:30 p.m.
Carolina League (CarL)
Wilmington Blue Rocks at Lynchburg Hillcats 6:30 p.m.
Myrtle Beach Pelicans at Carolina Mudcats 7:00 p.m.
Frederick Keys at Winston-Salem Dash 7:00 p.m.
Salem Red Sox at Potomac Nationals 7:05 p.m.
Florida State League (FSL)
Lakeland Flying Tigers at Dunedin Blue Jays 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton Marauders at Jupiter Hammerheads 6:30 p.m.
Charlotte Stone Crabs at St. Lucie Mets 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater Threshers at Brevard County Manatees 6:35 p.m.
Tampa Yankees at Daytona Tortugas 7:05 p.m.
Palm Beach Cardinals at Fort Myers Miracle 7:05 p.m.
Midwest League (MWL)
Lake County Captains at Dayton Dragons 7:00 p.m.
Fort Wayne TinCaps at Lansing Lugnuts 7:05 p.m.
Great Lakes Loons at South Bend Cubs 7:05 p.m.
Quad Cities River Bandits at Beloit Snappers 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Rapids Kernels at Burlington Bees 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers at Clinton LumberKings 7:30 p.m.
West Michigan Whitecaps at Bowling Green Hot Rods 7:35 p.m.
Kane County Cougars at Peoria Chiefs 8:00 p.m.
South Atlantic League (SAL)
Rome Braves at Hickory Crawdads 6:00 p.m.
Hagerstown Suns at Lakewood BlueClaws 6:35 p.m.
Delmarva Shorebirds at Greensboro Grasshoppers 7:00 p.m.
Greenville Drive at Asheville Tourists 7:05 p.m.
West Virginia Power at Charleston RiverDogs 7:05 p.m.
Augusta GreenJackets at Columbia Fireflies 7:05 p.m.
Kannapolis Intimidators at Lexington Legends 7:05 p.m.
 
Independent Minor League Baseball
American Association (AA)
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks at Texas AirHogs 11:00 a.m.
Gary SouthShore Railcats at Sioux City Explorers 12:00 p.m.
Wichita Wingnuts at Joplin Blasters 7:35 p.m.
Lincoln Saltdogs at Kansas City T-Bones 8:05 p.m.
Winnipeg Goldeyes at Laredo Lemurs 8:05 p.m.
St. Paul Saints at Sioux Falls Canaries 8:05 p.m.
Atlantic League (AtL)
Southern Maryland Blue Crabs at York Revolution 6:30 p.m.
Bridgeport Bluefish at Long Island Ducks 6:35 p.m.
Lancaster Barnstormers at New Britain Bees 6:35 p.m.
Sugar Land Skeeters at Somerset Patriots 7:05 p.m.
Canadian American League (Can-Am)
Ottawa Champions at Rockland Boulders 6:30 p.m.
New Jersey Jackals at Quebec Les Capitales 7:05 p.m.
Sussex County Miners at Trois-Rivieres Aigles 7:05 p.m.
Frontier League (FL)
Joliet Slammers at Schaumburg Boomers 12:00 p.m.
Normal CornBelters at Gateway Grizzlies 8:05 p.m.
Schaumburg Boomers at Joliet Slammers 8:05 p.m.
Lake Erie Crushers at Windy City ThunderBolts 8:05 p.m.
Pecos League (Pecos)
Tucson Saguaros at White Sands Pupfish 12:00 p.m.
Roswell Invaders at Garden City Wind 7:30 p.m.
Topeka Train Robbers at Great Bend Boom 7:30 p.m.
Salina Stockade at Alpine 06 Cowboys 8:00 p.m.
Trinidad Triggers at Santa Fe Fuego 8:00 p.m.
Tucson Saguaros at White Sands Pupfish 8:30 p.m.
 
Women's Basketball
Women's National Basketball Association (WNBA)
Atlanta Dream at New York Liberty 11:00 a.m.
Los Angeles Sparks at Chicago Sky 7:00 p.m.
 
Minor League Hockey
American Hockey League (AHL)
Ontario Reign at Lake Erie Monsters (Playoff Gm. 3) 7:00 p.m. Launch WHK, WKNR - Lake Erie Monsters Launch Mixlr - Ontario Reign
ECHL (ECHL)
Wheeling Nailers at South Carolina Stingrays (Playoff Gm. 7) 7:05 p.m. Launch Mixlr - South Carolina Stingrays Launch Mix 97.3 - Wheeling Nailers
 
Outdoor Soccer
United Soccer League (USL)
Toronto FC II at Harrisburg City Islanders 7:00 p.m.
Real Monarchs SLC at OKC Energy FC 8:00 p.m.


Yesterday's Games:

 
Affiliated Minor League Baseball
International League (IL)
Gwinnett Braves at Norfolk Tides Ppd.
Pacific Coast League (PCL)
Reno Aces 6 at New Orleans Zephyrs 2 Final
Albuquerque Isotopes 4 at Omaha Storm Chasers 2 Final (12)
El Paso Chihuahuas 6 at Iowa Cubs 1 Final
Tacoma Rainiers 3 at Round Rock Express 4 Final
Memphis Redbirds 3 at Salt Lake Bees 14 Final
Oklahoma City Dodgers 7 at Fresno Grizzlies 8 Final
Nashville Sounds 7 at Las Vegas 51s 4 Final
Colorado Springs Sky Sox 2 at Sacramento River Cats 4 Final
Eastern League (EL)
Akron RubberDucks 5 at Altoona Curve 7 Final
Richmond Flying Squirrels 1 at Binghamton Mets 2 Final
Erie SeaWolves 8 at Reading Fightin Phils 3 Final
Portland Sea Dogs 5 at Harrisburg Senators 6 Final
New Hampshire Fisher Cats 6 at Trenton Thunder 7 Final
Bowie Baysox 1 at Hartford Yard Goats 2 (Norwich, CT) Final (12)
Southern League (SL)
Pensacola Blue Wahoos 5 at Jacksonville Suns 4 Final (10)
Biloxi Shuckers 2 at Tennessee Smokies 3 Final (12)
Mississippi Braves 4 at Mobile BayBears 3 Final
Montgomery Biscuits 3 at Birmingham Barons 7 Final
Chattanooga Lookouts 0 at Jackson Generals 7 Final
Texas League (TL)
San Antonio Missions 1 at Frisco RoughRiders 11 Final
Tulsa Drillers 4 at Northwest Arkansas Naturals 2 Final
Corpus Christi Hooks 11 at Midland RockHounds 7 Final (10)
Springfield Cardinals 8 at Arkansas Travelers 3 Final
California League (CalL)
Bakersfield Blaze 5 at Lake Elsinore Storm 14 Final
Lancaster JetHawks 3 at High Desert Mavericks 8 Final
Modesto Nuts 0 at Inland Empire 66ers 7 Final
San Jose Giants 4 at Rancho Cucamonga Quakes 2 Final
Visalia Rawhide 2 at Stockton Ports 0 Final
Carolina League (CarL)
Potomac Nationals 0 at Frederick Keys 1 (Game 1) Final (7)
Potomac Nationals 2 at Frederick Keys 0 (Game 2) Final (7)
Carolina Mudcats at Wilmington Blue Rocks Ppd.
Lynchburg Hillcats 1 at Myrtle Beach Pelicans 3 Final
Winston-Salem Dash 5 at Salem Red Sox 3 Final
Florida State League (FSL)
Charlotte Stone Crabs 1 at Lakeland Flying Tigers 6 Final
Tampa Yankees 6 at Fort Myers Miracle 5 Final (10)
Dunedin Blue Jays 6 at Bradenton Marauders 2 Final
Brevard County Manatees 0 at Jupiter Hammerheads 1 Final
Palm Beach Cardinals 3 at Clearwater Threshers 9 Final
St. Lucie Mets 2 at Daytona Tortugas 1 Final
Midwest League (MWL)
Lansing Lugnuts 3 at Great Lakes Loons 0 Final
Beloit Snappers 5 at Peoria Chiefs 4 Final
Quad Cities River Bandits 4 at Cedar Rapids Kernels 5 Final
Kane County Cougars 7 at Wisconsin Timber Rattlers 1 Final
South Bend Cubs 6 at Lake County Captains 3 Final
Bowling Green Hot Rods 10 at Dayton Dragons 8 Final (10)
West Michigan Whitecaps 0 at Fort Wayne TinCaps 3 Final
Burlington Bees 8 at Clinton LumberKings 3 Final
South Atlantic League (SAL)
Rome Braves 3 at Hickory Crawdads 2 Final
Hagerstown Suns 7 at Lakewood BlueClaws 4 Final
Delmarva Shorebirds 2 at Greensboro Grasshoppers 9 Final
Greenville Drive 2 at Asheville Tourists 3 Final
West Virginia Power 2 at Charleston RiverDogs 10 Final
Augusta GreenJackets 1 at Columbia Fireflies 2 Final
Kannapolis Intimidators 7 at Lexington Legends 2 Final
 
Independent Minor League Baseball
American Association (AA)
Lincoln Saltdogs 1 at Kansas City T-Bones 2 Final
Winnipeg Goldeyes 6 at Laredo Lemurs 1 Final
Gary SouthShore Railcats 6 at Sioux City Explorers 3 Final
St. Paul Saints 2 at Sioux Falls Canaries 3 Final
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks 5 at Texas AirHogs 6 Final
Canadian American League (Can-Am)
New Jersey Jackals 16 at Ottawa Champions 17 Final (12)
Pecos League (Pecos)
Roswell Invaders 2 at Garden City Wind 5 Final
Topeka Train Robbers 3 at Great Bend Boom 8 Final
Salina Stockade 2 at Alpine 06 Cowboys 12 Final
Trinidad Triggers 17 at Santa Fe Fuego 7 Final
Tucson Saguaros 14 at White Sands Pupfish 12 Final
 
Indoor/Arena Football
Arena Football League (AFL)
Cleveland Gladiators 70 at Tampa Bay Storm 63 Final
American Indoor Football (AIF)
Columbus Lions 52 at Myrtle Beach Freedom 15 Final
 
Minor League Hockey
ECHL (ECHL)
Wheeling Nailers 4 at South Carolina Stingrays 3 (Playoff Gm. 6) Final (OT) Launch Mixlr - South Carolina Stingrays Launch Mix 97.3 - Wheeling Nailers

Search by Date