NFL, NBA, NHL stats



Schedule for Division Semifinals of 2019 Kelly Cup Playoffs Presented by SmileDirectClub

April 7, 2019 - ECHL (ECHL) News Release

PRINCETON, N.J. - The ECHL on Sunday announced the schedule for the Division Semifinals in the 2019 Kelly Cup Playoffs presented by SmileDirectClub.

All series in the Kelly Cup Playoffs are best-of-seven series.

North Division Semifinals

#1 Newfound Growlers (43-21-8) vs. #4 Brampton Beast (36-29-7)

Game 1 - Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland

Game 2 - Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland

Game 3 - Tuesday, April 16 at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton

Game 4 - Thursday, April 18 at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton

Game 5 - Saturday, April 20 at 4 p.m. ET at Brampton (If Necessary)

Game 6 - Tuesday, April 23 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland (If Necessary)

Game 7 - Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland (If Necessary)

#2 Adirondack Thunder (37-26-9) vs. #3 Manchester Monarchs (39-29-4)

Game 1 - Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack

Game 2 - Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack

Game 3 - Wednesday, April 17 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester

Game 4 - Friday, April 19 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester

Game 5 - Saturday, April 20 at 6 p.m. ET at Manchester (If Necessary)

Game 6 - Tuesday, April 23 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)

Game 7 - Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)

South Division Semifinals

#1 Florida Everblades (50-16-6) vs. #4 Jacksonville Icemen (36-32-4)

Game 1 - Thursday, April 11 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida

Game 2 - Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Florida

Game 3 - Thursday, April 18 at 7 p.m. ET at Jacksonville

Game 4 - Friday, April 19 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Jacksonville

Game 5 - Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Jacksonville (If Necessary)

Game 6 - Monday, April 22 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)

Game 7 - Wednesday, April 24 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)

#2 Orlando Solar Bears (41-25-6) vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays (35-31-6)

Game 1 - Wednesday, April 10 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando

Game 2 - Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando

Game 3 - Wednesday, April 17 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina

Game 4 - Friday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina

Game 5 - Saturday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina (If Necessary)

Game 6 - Monday, April 22 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)

Game 7 - Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)

Central Division Semifinals

#1 Cincinnati Cyclones (51-13-8) vs. #4 Kalamazoo Wings (36-31-5)

Game 1 - Friday, April 12 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati

Game 2 - Saturday, April 13 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati

Game 3 - Wednesday, April 17 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo

Game 4 - Friday, April 19 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo

Game 5 - Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo (If Necessary)

Game 6 - Tuesday, April 23 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati (If Necessary)

Game 7 - Wednesday, April 24 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati (If Necessary)

#2 Toledo Walleye (40-23-9) vs. #3 Fort Wayne Komets (36-26-10)

Game 1 - Friday, April 12 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo

Game 2 - Saturday, April 13 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo

Game 3 - Wednesday, April 17 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne

Game 4 - Friday, April 19 at 8:05 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne

Game 5 - Saturday, April 20 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)

Game 6 - Tuesday, April 23 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary)

Game 7 - Wednesday, April 24 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)

Mountain Division Semifinals

#1 Tulsa Oilers (42-24-6) vs. #4 Kansas City Mavericks (36-30-6)

Game 1 - Thursday, April 11 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa

Game 2 - Sunday, April 14 at 4:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa

Game 3 - Wednesday, April 17 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City

Game 4 - Friday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City

Game 5 - Saturday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City (If Necessary)

Game 6 - Tuesday, April 23 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa (If Necessary)

Game 7 - Wednesday, April 24 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa (If Necessary)

#2 Idaho Steelheads (41-25-6) vs. #3 Utah Grizzlies (37-26-9)

Game 1 - Friday, April 12 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho

Game 2 - Saturday, April 13 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho

Game 3 - Wednesday, April 17 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah

Game 4 - Friday, April 19 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah

Game 5 - Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah (If Necessary)

Game 6 - Monday, April 22 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)

Game 7 - Tuesday, April 23 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)


• Discuss this story on the ECHL message board...

ECHL Stories from April 7, 2019


The opinions expressed in this release are those of the organization issuing it, and do not necessarily reflect the thoughts or opinions of OurSports Central or its staff.


Sports Statistics from the Stats Crew