NFL, NBA, NHL stats



USL League One Reveals 2019 Regular Season Schedule

December 10, 2018 - United Soccer League One (USL1) News Release

TAMPA, Fla. - USL League One announced today its 2019 regular season schedule, with 10 teams playing 28 games each from March 29-Oct. 5. A total of 140 games will be played during the regular season before the League One Playoffs kick off the weekend of Oct. 11-13.

On Friday, League One unveiled the home openers for each team, with four matches set to kick off the opening weekend. South Georgia Tormenta FC will host Greenville Triumph SC in the league's first game of the season at 7 p.m. ET from Erk Russell Park in Statesboro, Georgia on March 29. The next day, North Texas SC will host Chattanooga Red Wolves SC, the Richmond Kickers will face off against Lansing ignite FC at City Stadium and FC Tucson will travel to play Orlando City B.

Five matches will be played on the final weekend of the regular season. FC Tucson will welcome North Texas to the Kino Sports Complex on Friday, Oct. 4. The following day, Lansing will host Forward Madison FC, Tormenta FC will host Greenville, Chattanooga will face off against Toronto FC II and the Kickers will take on Orlando City B.

The top four teams in the table at the conclusion of the regular season will enter the playoffs into a final-four elimination format. The winners of the semifinals will meet in the League One Final, which will occur between Oct. 17-21.

Additional details on broadcast and live streaming for the 2019 League One campaign will be revealed in 2019 as the league prepares for kickoff. The 2019 League One regular schedule is subject to change.

March 29th 2019

6:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Greenville Triumph

March 30th 2019

4:00pm Richmond Kickers v Lansing Ignite

6:00pm North Texas v Chattanooga Red Wolves

6:30pm Orlando City B v Tucson

April 3rd 2019

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Tucson

April 5th 2019

6:30pm Orlando City B v Toronto FC II

April 6th 2019

4:00pm Richmond Kickers v South Georgia Tormenta

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Forward Madison

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Lansing Ignite

April 12th 2019

6:30pm Orlando City B v South Georgia Tormenta

April 13th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Forward Madison

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Chattanooga Red Wolves

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Richmond Kickers

6:30pm Tucson v Toronto FC II

April 19th 2019

6:30pm Orlando City B v Forward Madison

April 20th 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v South Georgia Tormenta

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Richmond Kickers

April 26th 2019

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Toronto FC II

6:30pm Tucson v South Georgia Tormenta

April 27th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Orlando City B

6:00pm Forward Madison v Greenville Triumph

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Chattanooga Red Wolves

April 30th 2019

6:00pm Tucson v Lansing Ignite

May 3rd 2019

6:30pm Orlando City B v Chattanooga Red Wolves

May 4th 2019

6:00pm Forward Madison v Toronto FC II

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v North Texas

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Lansing Ignite

May 11th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Orlando City B

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Forward Madison

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Greenville Triumph

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Tucson

May 12th 2019

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Toronto FC II

May 17th 2019

6:30pm Orlando City B v Toronto FC II

May 18th 2019

6:00pm Forward Madison v South Georgia Tormenta

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Richmond Kickers

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v North Texas

6:30pm Tucson v Chattanooga Red Wolves

May 22nd 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Forward Madison

6:30pm Orlando City B v Richmond Kickers

May 24th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Tucson

May 25th 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Greenville Triumph

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Lansing Ignite

May 29th 2019

10:00am Toronto FC II v North Texas

May 31st 2019

6:30pm Tucson v Orlando City B

June 1st 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Toronto FC II

6:00pm Forward Madison v Lansing Ignite

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v South Georgia Tormenta

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v North Texas

June 7th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Lansing Ignite

6:30pm Orlando City B v Forward Madison

June 8th 2019

6:30pm Tucson v Richmond Kickers

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Chattanooga Red Wolves

June 12th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v North Texas

6:30pm Orlando City B v Tucson

June 15th 2019

6:00pm Forward Madison v Tucson

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Lansing Ignite

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Chattanooga Red Wolves

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Orlando City B

June 19th 2019

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Toronto FC II

June 22nd 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Greenville Triumph

6:00pm Forward Madison v North Texas

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Orlando City B

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Richmond Kickers

June 25th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Tucson

June 28th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Forward Madison

6:30pm Orlando City B v Greenville Triumph

June 29th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Lansing Ignite

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Richmond Kickers

July 3rd 2019

6:00pm Tucson v Toronto FC II

July 6th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Greenville Triumph

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Lansing Ignite

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Forward Madison

July 9th 2019

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Forward Madison

July 10th 2019

6:30pm Orlando City B v Chattanooga Red Wolves

July 12th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v South Georgia Tormenta

July 13th 2019

6:00pm Forward Madison v Chattanooga Red Wolves

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Orlando City B

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Tucson

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v North Texas

July 17th 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v North Texas

July 19th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Lansing Ignite

July 20th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v South Georgia Tormenta

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Tucson

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Orlando City B

July 24th 2019

6:30pm Orlando City B v South Georgia Tormenta

July 26th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Greenville Triumph

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Richmond Kickers

July 27th 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Tucson

6:00pm Forward Madison v Orlando City B

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Lansing Ignite

July 31st 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Forward Madison

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Chattanooga Red Wolves

August 3rd 2019

6:00pm Forward Madison v Tucson

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v South Georgia Tormenta

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Orlando City B

August 9th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Greenville Triumph

August 10th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Tucson

6:00pm Forward Madison v Richmond Kickers

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Chattanooga Red Wolves

August 16th 2019

6:30pm Orlando City B v Lansing Ignite

August 17th 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v North Texas

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Forward Madison

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Toronto FC II

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Tucson

August 22nd 2019

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v North Texas

August 23rd 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Greenville Triumph

August 24th 2019

6:00pm Forward Madison v Richmond Kickers

6:30pm Tucson v Orlando City B

August 27th 2019

2:00pm North Texas v South Georgia Tormenta

August 28th 2019

6:00pm Forward Madison v Greenville Triumph

August 30th 2019

6:30pm Tucson v Chattanooga Red Wolves

August 31st 2019

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Richmond Kickers

September 1st 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Toronto FC II

September 6th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Chattanooga Red Wolves

6:30pm Orlando City B v North Texas

6:30pm Tucson v Lansing Ignite

September 7th 2019

6:00pm Forward Madison v South Georgia Tormenta

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Greenville Triumph

September 10th 2019

(TBC) North Texas v Richmond Kickers

September 13th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v Orlando City B

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Tucson

September 14th 2019

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Chattanooga Red Wolves

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Forward Madison

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v North Texas

September 20th 2019

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Toronto FC II

September 21st 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Orlando City B

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v South Georgia Tormenta

6:30pm Tucson v Richmond Kickers

September 22nd 2019

3:00pm Forward Madison v North Texas

September 24th 2019

6:00pm Tucson v Greenville Triumph

September 27th 2019

3:00pm Toronto FC II v South Georgia Tormenta

6:00pm Greenville Triumph v Orlando City B

6:30pm Tucson v Forward Madison

September 28th 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Richmond Kickers

October 2nd 2019

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Toronto FC II

October 4th 2019

6:30pm Tucson v North Texas

October 5th 2019

6:00pm Chattanooga Red Wolves v Toronto FC II

6:00pm Lansing Ignite v Forward Madison

6:00pm Richmond Kickers v Orlando City B

7:00pm South Georgia Tormenta v Greenville Triumph

• Discuss this story on the United Soccer League One message board...

United Soccer League One Stories from December 10, 2018


The opinions expressed in this release are those of the organization issuing it, and do not necessarily reflect the thoughts or opinions of OurSports Central or its staff.


Sports Statistics from the Stats Crew