Statistics and Rosters Courtesy Just Sports Stats
Missouri Mavericks

2014-15 Missouri Mavericks Statistics

ECHL (ECHL)
Team Record: 28-35-0-5-4 - 65 points
Currently 6th in the ECHL's Central Division

Coach: Richard Matvichuk (28-35-5)

2014-15 Missouri Mavericks Roster

The Missouri Mavericks of the ECHL is currently playing the 2014-15 season with a record of 28 wins, 35 losses and 5 overtime losses for 65 points, placing them sixth in the ECHL's Central Division. Richard Matvichuk coached the team.


Search


Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGSOGS%
Sebastien ThinelRW6917537041-21000015910.7
Andrew CourtneyF7236225893-912000019018.9
Jared BrownF7011243566-16003001826.0
Josh BrittainLW4615153073-54000015010.0
Geoff WalkerRW3512142631+32000010311.7
Jack DowningF431013236-5101001377.3
Martin LeeD555162151+250000806.3
Ludwig KarlssonF449122116+2300008111.1
David RutherfordF356142049-500000916.6
Chris CraneRW371181933+4000001318.4
Brian NugentF555121770-1800100598.5
John-Scott DicksonLW32751228-2200003321.2
Tyler CurrierF38371046-700000644.7
Charles LachanceF38461060-6000003611.1
Troy VanceD47281015+100000454.4
Landon OslanskiD2326810-610000219.5
Tyson GimblettD2826862-4000001711.8
Alex LepkowskiD6217868-600000512.0
Geordie WudrickLW262576-410000316.5
Chris OwensD122576+100000258.0
Evan VossenLW224376-3000002416.7
Kellan TochkinRW1443710-4000002218.2
Garett BembridgeRW72462-2100001118.2
Patch AlberD190666+200000280.0
Colten HayesD1906650-400000440.0
Brett StovinRW85162+4000001631.3
Matt StephensonD2304436-200000150.0
Scott LangdonD4504495-1600000260.0
Ryley GranthamLW17314116-7100002512.0
Dallas EhrhardtD2313426-200000166.3
Brandon HynesRW72136-3000001711.8
Steve TarasukD100332-300000140.0
Sebastian GeoffrionF1603343-700000100.0
Jonathan NarbonneD8022200000080.0
Zack JosepherD8022200000090.0
Devin DiDiometeLW502244+30000040.0
Dylan HoodF110224-300000160.0
Kain AllicockLW2110152-500000303.3
Brendan RempelD601110-40000040.0
Justin KirschLW40110-20000060.0
Andrew DarrigoD1201130-30000070.0
Kris HoggF61010-600000147.1
Alex VelischekD60118+10000050.0
Kyle FletcherF20110+10000030.0
Gabriel LevesqueC40110-2000000
Ryan HillD60110-10000040.0
Loren BarronD10000-1000000
Mike ClementeG4000070000000
Armand de SwardtF1000000000010.0
Lee ReimerF80000-100000100.0
Maxime LagaceG1500000000000
Brandon JaegerG100000000000
Derik JohnsonD5000600000040.0
Guy LeboeufD110002+10000040.0
Eric MelandD20000-20000020.0
Josh RobinsonG1800000000000
Ross Ring-JarviF20002-20000010.0
John GriggsG700000000000
Lindsay SparksF100000000000
Totals13081853155001399-15534050020868.9

Goaltenders:

PlayerGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASASVSV%GAA
Mike Clemente40213913174199938839.8942.78
Josh Robinson1810156102049509460.9042.90
Maxime Lagace15779563139301262.8703.00
John Griggs7349320024153129.8434.13
Brandon Jaeger160100032421.8753.00
Empty Net2901326.90
Totals814371283590222719251711.8893.12