Scores and Schedule

All times Eastern

Games for Friday, July 13, 2018

 

Affiliated Minor League Baseball

Columbus Clippers 9 at Louisville Bats 5 Final
Charlotte Knights 2 at Durham Bulls 5 Final
Buffalo Bisons 13 at Lehigh Valley IronPigs 14 Final (10)
Gwinnett Stripers 4 at Norfolk Tides 5 Final (10)
Syracuse Chiefs 6 at Pawtucket Red Sox 3 Final
Rochester Red Wings 9 at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders 1 Final
Toledo Mud Hens 0 at Indianapolis Indians 8 Final
Leon Bravos 2 at Dos Laredos Tecolotes 3 Final (10)
Saltillo Saraperos 7 at Oaxaca Guerreros 14 Final
Aguascalientes Rieleros 9 at Puebla Pericos 6 Final
Mexico City Diablos Rojos 2 at Acereros del Norte 5 Final
Tabasco Olmecas 20 at Durango Generales 4 Final
Monterrey Sultanes 5 at Quintana Roo Tigres 3 Final
Campeche Piratas 13 at Union Laguna Algodoneros 9 Final
Tijuana Toros 1 at Yucatan Leones 3 Final
Nashville Sounds 8 at Iowa Cubs 3 (Game 1) Final (7)
Nashville Sounds 3 at Iowa Cubs 5 (Game 2) Final (7)
Colorado Springs Sky Sox 3 at New Orleans Baby Cakes 4 Final
Memphis Redbirds 6 at Omaha Storm Chasers 3 Final
Oklahoma City Dodgers 8 at Round Rock Express 5 Final
Reno Aces at El Paso Chihuahuas Ppd.
Albuquerque Isotopes 0 at Las Vegas 51s 12 Final
Salt Lake Bees 7 at Sacramento River Cats 4 Final
Fresno Grizzlies 7 at Tacoma Rainiers 8 Final
Altoona Curve 7 at Erie SeaWolves 8 (Game 1) Final (11)
Altoona Curve 5 at Erie SeaWolves 1 (Game 2) Final (7)
Hartford Yard Goats 6 at Harrisburg Senators 7 Final
New Hampshire Fisher Cats 5 at Portland Sea Dogs 3 Final
Richmond Flying Squirrels 7 at Trenton Thunder 6 Final (10)
Binghamton Rumble Ponies 7 at Akron RubberDucks 8 Final (11)
Bowie Baysox 4 at Reading Fightin Phils 5 Final
Birmingham Barons 11 at Tennessee Smokies 2 Final
Mobile BayBears 2 at Jackson Generals 10 Final
Biloxi Shuckers 8 at Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp 6 Final
Montgomery Biscuits 9 at Chattanooga Lookouts 7 Final
Pensacola Blue Wahoos 2 at Mississippi Braves 3 Final (10)
San Antonio Missions 4 at Frisco RoughRiders 1 (Game 1) Final (7)
San Antonio Missions 1 at Frisco RoughRiders 2 (Game 2) Final (7)
Corpus Christi Hooks 2 at Midland RockHounds 1 Final
Tulsa Drillers 5 at Northwest Arkansas Naturals 4 Final
Springfield Cardinals 2 at Arkansas Travelers 7 Final
Lake Elsinore Storm 2 at Lancaster JetHawks 6 Final
Visalia Rawhide 6 at San Jose Giants 8 Final
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes 5 at Inland Empire 66ers 0 Final
Stockton Ports 4 at Modesto Nuts 2 Final
Lynchburg Hillcats 9 at Carolina Mudcats 7 Final
Myrtle Beach Pelicans 3 at Down East Wood Ducks 2 Final
Buies Creek Astros 6 at Winston-Salem Dash 7 Final (10)
Frederick Keys 5 at Potomac Nationals 4 Final
Salem Red Sox 10 at Wilmington Blue Rocks 1 Final
Charlotte Stone Crabs 2 at Jupiter Hammerheads 3 Final
Fort Myers Miracle 5 at Lakeland Flying Tigers 2 Final
Palm Beach Cardinals 3 at St. Lucie Mets 4 Final
Dunedin Blue Jays 9 at Tampa Tarpons 2 Final
Clearwater Threshers 2 at Florida Fire Frogs 5 Final
Bradenton Marauders 9 at Daytona Tortugas 2 Final
Quad Cities River Bandits 5 at Dayton Dragons 6 Final (10)
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers 6 at West Michigan Whitecaps 5 Final
Lansing Lugnuts 2 at Burlington Bees 7 Final (8)
Great Lakes Loons 0 at Clinton LumberKings 1 Final
Kane County Cougars 3 at Bowling Green Hot Rods 4 Final
Fort Wayne TinCaps 2 at Cedar Rapids Kernels 4 Final
Beloit Snappers 1 at South Bend Cubs 6 Final
Lake County Captains 1 at Peoria Chiefs 4 Final
Kannapolis Intimidators 4 at Greensboro Grasshoppers 5 Final (10)
West Virginia Power 4 at Hickory Crawdads 5 Final (10)
Lexington Legends 3 at Augusta GreenJackets 2 Final
Delmarva Shorebirds 7 at Charleston RiverDogs 6 Final
Columbia Fireflies 7 at Hagerstown Suns 6 Final
Asheville Tourists 0 at Lakewood BlueClaws 7 Final
Rome Braves 1 at Greenville Drive 4 (Game 1) Final
Rome Braves 1 at Greenville Drive 6 (Game 2) Final (7)
Vancouver Canadians 0 at Boise Hawks 6 Final
Eugene Emeralds 1 at Spokane Indians 2 Final
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes 1 at Everett AquaSox 3 Final
Tri-City Dust Devils 4 at Hillsboro Hops 5 Final (10)
Lowell Spinners 8 at Auburn Doubledays 5 Final (10)
Mahoning Valley Scrappers 2 at Staten Island Yankees 5 Final
Brooklyn Cyclones 3 at Aberdeen IronBirds 2 Final
Batavia Muckdogs 1 at Connecticut Tigers 2 Final (11)
West Virginia Black Bears 0 at Hudson Valley Renegades 2 Final
Vermont Lake Monsters 4 at State College Spikes 3 Final
Tri-City ValleyCats 1 at Williamsport Crosscutters 3 Final
Greeneville Reds 1 at Kingsport Mets 5 Final
Burlington Royals 4 at Danville Braves 5 Final
Elizabethton Twins 13 at Johnson City Cardinals 10 Final
Bristol Pirates 1 at Pulaski Yankees 8 Final
Princeton Rays 9 at Bluefield Blue Jays 3 Final
Orem Owlz 11 at Great Falls Voyagers 15 Final
Missoula Osprey 4 at Ogden Raptors 11 Final
Grand Junction Rockies 5 at Billings Mustangs 6 Final
Helena Brewers 8 at Idaho Falls Chukars 7 Final
Indians 1 5 at Athletics 0 Final
Reds 1 at Cubs 1 4 Final
White Sox 4 at Cubs 2 6 Final
Brewers 2 at Diamondbacks 1 Final
Mariners 10 at Dodgers 8 Final
Angels 2 at Rangers 1 Final
Indians 2 2 at Royals 0 Final
Mets 1 at Astros 3 Final
Phillies East 0 at Blue Jays 8 Final
Nationals 1 at Marlins 8 Final
Rays 4 at Orioles 2 Final
Pirates 2 at Phillies West 10 Final
Twins 2 at Red Sox 4 Final (7)
Braves 3 at Yankees East 8 Final
Yankees West 0 at Tigers West 13 (Game 1) Final (7)
Yankees West 0 at Tigers West 5 (Game 2) Final (7)
 

College Wood Bat Baseball

Hyannis Harbor Hawks 5 at Bourne Braves 2 Final
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox 4 at Falmouth Commodores 2 Final
Brewster Whitecaps 2 at Harwich Mariners 1 Final (:30 P)
Cotuit Kettleers 2 at Wareham Gatemen 8 Final
Chatham Anglers 4 at Orleans Firebirds 0 Final
Gastonia Grizzlies 7 at Forest City Owls 3 (Game 1) Final (7)
Gastonia Grizzlies 5 at Forest City Owls 3 (Game 2) Final (7)
Asheboro Copperheads 0 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms 12 Final
Edenton Steamers 7 at Holly Springs Salamanders 1 Final
Florence RedWolves 0 at Macon Bacon 1 Final
Wilson Tobs 12 at Fayetteville SwampDogs 13 Final
Wilmington Sharks 2 at Morehead City Marlins 8 Final
Lexington County Blowfish 1 at Savannah Bananas 5 Final
Peninsula Pilots 17 at Martinsville Mustangs 18 Final (12)
Martha's Vineyard Sharks 7 at Brockton Rox 2 Final
Worcester Bravehearts 14 at Nashua Silver Knights 3 Final
Bristol Blues 2 at North Shore Navigators 6 Final
Yuba-Sutter Gold Sox 8 at Klamath Falls Gems 10 (Game 1) Final
Yuba-Sutter Gold Sox 4 at Klamath Falls Gems 13 (Game 2) Final (7)
Medford Rogues 16 at Lincoln Potters 5 Final
Chico Heat 10 at San Francisco Seals 2 Final
Valley Blue Sox 4 at Sanford Mainers 0 (Game 1) Final (11)
Valley Blue Sox 1 at Sanford Mainers 2 (Game 2) Final (7)
Keene Swamp Bats 3 at Mystic Schooners 2 Final
Upper Valley Nighthawks 5 at Winnipesaukee Muskrats 1 Final
Danbury Westerners 0 at New Bedford Bay Sox 8 Final
Plymouth Pilgrims 5 at North Adams SteepleCats 7 Final
Ocean State Waves 9 at Newport Gulls 5 Final
Kenosha Kingfish 4 at Battle Creek Bombers 0 Final
Fond du Lac Dock Spiders 6 at Kalamazoo Growlers 5 Final
Bismarck Larks 11 at Thunder Bay Border Cats 9 Final
La Crosse Loggers 6 at Eau Claire Express 5 (Game 1) Final
La Crosse Loggers 1 at Eau Claire Express 6 (Game 2) Final
St. Cloud Rox 2 at Duluth Huskies 7 Final
Wisconsin Woodchucks 6 at Rockford Rivets 2 Final (7)
Wisconsin Rapids Rafters 4 at Green Bay Bullfrogs 6 Final
Lakeshore Chinooks at Madison Mallards Susp.
Mankato MoonDogs 4 at Rochester Honkers 10 Final
Waterloo Bucks 6 at Willmar Stingers 10 Final
Watertown Rapids 10 at Utica Blue Sox 8 Final
Adirondack Trail Blazers 8 at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 0 Final
Jamestown Jammers 8 at Elmira Pioneers 3 Final
Geneva Red Wings 14 at Newark Pilots 9 Final
Oneonta Outlaws 1 at Saugerties Stallions 7 Final
Chillicothe Paints 4 at West Virginia Miners 5 Final
Champion City Kings 4 at Lafayette Aviators 1 Final
Danville Dans 8 at Terre Haute Rex 6 Final
Hannibal Hoots 9 at Quincy Gems 6 Final
Kokomo Jackrabbits 6 at Springfield Sliders 11 Final
Brazos Valley Bombers 3 at Acadiana Cane Cutters 0 Final
Victoria Generals 5 at Texas Marshals 6 Final
Port Angeles Lefties 8 at Corvallis Knights 11 Final
Wenatchee AppleSox 1 at Bellingham Bells 13 Final
Yakima Valley Pippins 15 at Bend Elks 1 Final
Victoria HabourCats 4 at Cowlitz Black Bears 3 Final
Kelowna Falcons 3 at Portland Pickles 10 Final
 

Independent Minor League Baseball

Gary SouthShore Railcats 8 at Winnipeg Goldeyes 1 Final
St. Paul Saints 4 at Kansas City T-Bones 1 Final
Lincoln Saltdogs 3 at Sioux City Explorers 11 Final
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks 11 at Sioux Falls Canaries 3 Final
Texas AirHogs 3 at Wichita Wingnuts 12 Final
Chicago Dogs 4 at Cleburne Railroaders 7 Final
Long Island Ducks 1 at York Revolution 16 Final
Southern Maryland Blue Crabs 8 at New Britain Bees 6 Final
Lancaster Barnstormers 1 at Somerset Patriots 2 Final
Road Warriors 0 at Sugar Land Skeeters 6 Final
Rockland Boulders 6 at Quebec Les Capitales 2 Final
New Jersey Jackals 2 at Sussex County Miners 12 Final
Ottawa Champions 1 at Trois-Rivieres Aigles 5 Final
Southern Illinois Miners 7 at Florence Freedom 11 Final
Schaumburg Boomers 7 at Traverse City Beach Bums 2 Final
Lake Erie Crushers 8 at Washington Wild Things 2 Final
Evansville Otters 0 at Normal CornBelters 1 Final
River City Rascals 8 at Gateway Grizzlies 2 Final
Joliet Slammers 3 at Windy City ThunderBolts 2 Final
Martinez Clippers 11 at Napa Silverados 2 Final
San Rafael Pacifics 5 at Sonoma Stompers 7 Final
Pittsburg Diamonds 9 at Vallejo Admirals 10 Final
Trinidad Triggers 13 at Garden City Wind 4 Final (7)
Roswell Invaders 5 at Alpine Cowboys 6 Final
Ruidoso Osos 10 at Santa Fe Fuego 11 Final
White Sands Pupfish 2 at Tucson Saguaros 2 Bot 9
Bakersfield Train Robbers 0 at Monterey Amberjacks 3 Final
High Desert Yardbirds 9 at California City Whiptails 15 Final
 

Women's Basketball

Indiana Fever 74 at Atlanta Dream 98 Final
Phoenix Mercury 87 at Connecticut Sun 91 Final
Chicago Sky 72 at Washington Mystics 88 Final
Las Vegas Aces 85 at Minnesota Lynx 77 Final
 

Outdoor Football

Toronto Argonauts 15 at Edmonton Eskimos 16 Final
 

Other Women's

USSSA Pride 6 at Aussie Spirit 2 (Game 1; Ames, IA) Final
USSSA Pride 0 at Aussie Spirit 2 (Game 2; Ames, IA) Final
 

Outdoor Soccer

Richmond Kickers 1 at New York Red Bulls II 5 Final

Search by Date




Sports Statistics from the Stats Crew