|
Affiliated Minor League Baseball |
|
Biloxi Shuckers 2 at Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp 3 |
Final |
Gwinnett Stripers 0 at Norfolk Tides 1 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Rochester Red Wings 2 at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders 5 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Gwinnett Stripers 2 at Norfolk Tides 1 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Rochester Red Wings 0 at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders 2 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Buffalo Bisons 0 at Lehigh Valley IronPigs 2 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Buffalo Bisons 9 at Lehigh Valley IronPigs 2 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Pawtucket Red Sox 5 at Syracuse Mets 3 |
Final |
Columbus Clippers 6 at Louisville Bats 2 |
Final |
Charlotte Knights 6 at Durham Bulls 2 |
Final |
Toledo Mud Hens 2 at Indianapolis Indians 5 |
Final |
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks 5 at St. Paul Saints 6 |
Final |
|
Leones de Yucatan 1 at Tigres de Quintana Roo 6 (Playoff Gm. 3) |
Final |
Sultanes de Monterrey 5 at Toros de Tijuana 11 (Playoff Gm. 3) |
Final |
|
Road Warriors 0 at Sugar Land Space Cowboys 3 |
Final |
|
Altoona Curve 12 at Binghamton Rumble Ponies 3 |
Final |
Trenton Thunder 8 at Bowie Baysox 3 |
Final |
Portland Sea Dogs 1 at Richmond Flying Squirrels 2 |
Final |
New Hampshire Fisher Cats 6 at Akron RubberDucks 1 |
Final |
Erie SeaWolves 12 at Hartford Yard Goats 0 |
Final |
York Revolution 1 at Somerset Patriots 2 |
Final |
Harrisburg Senators 8 at Reading Fightin Phils 3 |
Final |
|
Chattanooga Lookouts 1 at Montgomery Biscuits 2 |
Final |
Pensacola Blue Wahoos 2 at Mississippi Braves 1 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Pensacola Blue Wahoos 1 at Mississippi Braves 5 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Birmingham Barons 11 at Tennessee Smokies 10 |
Final (11) |
Jackson Generals at Mobile BayBears (Game 1) |
Cancelled |
Jackson Generals at Mobile BayBears (Game 2) |
Cancelled |
|
Midland RockHounds 11 at Frisco RoughRiders 3 |
Final |
Tulsa Drillers 1 at Springfield Cardinals 3 |
Final |
San Antonio Missions 5 at Corpus Christi Hooks 1 |
Final |
Northwest Arkansas Naturals 7 at Arkansas Travelers 4 |
Final |
|
Carolina Mudcats 9 at Buies Creek Astros 4 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Carolina Mudcats 1 at Buies Creek Astros 2 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
|
Bradenton Marauders 0 at Florida Fire Frogs 6 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Bradenton Marauders 3 at Florida Fire Frogs 2 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
|
Lansing Lugnuts 5 at Lake County Captains 6 |
Final (10) |
West Michigan Whitecaps 2 at Great Lakes Loons 3 |
Final |
Dayton Dragons 3 at South Bend Cubs 2 |
Final |
Clinton LumberKings 0 at Quad Cities River Bandits 4 |
Final |
Beloit Sky Carp 6 at Peoria Chiefs 3 |
Final |
|
Hickory Crawdads 5 at Greensboro Grasshoppers 1 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Hickory Crawdads 2 at Greensboro Grasshoppers 1 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Myrtle Beach Pelicans 0 at Winston-Salem Dash 4 |
Final |
Rome Emperors 10 at Greenville Drive 4 |
Final |
Hagerstown Suns 0 at Jersey Shore BlueClaws 5 |
Final |
Fort Wayne TinCaps 1 at Bowling Green Hot Rods 2 |
Final |
|
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes 4 at Lake Elsinore Storm 3 |
Final |
Modesto Nuts 3 at Visalia Rawhide 11 |
Final |
Lancaster JetHawks 8 at Inland Empire 66ers 1 |
Final |
San Jose Giants 1 at Stockton Ports 5 |
Final |
|
Wilmington Blue Rocks 5 at Down East Wood Ducks 6 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Wilmington Blue Rocks 5 at Down East Wood Ducks 8 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Delmarva Shorebirds 0 at Kannapolis Cannon Ballers 5 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Delmarva Shorebirds 2 at Kannapolis Cannon Ballers 5 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Charleston Dirty Birds 7 at Augusta GreenJackets 5 |
Final |
Asheville Tourists 6 at Charleston RiverDogs 1 |
Final |
Potomac Nationals 2 at Salem Red Sox 3 |
Final (10) |
|
Daytona Tortugas 6 at St. Lucie Mets 1 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Daytona Tortugas 8 at St. Lucie Mets 2 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Charlotte Stone Crabs 1 at Dunedin Blue Jays 2 |
Final |
Jupiter Hammerheads 1 at Lakeland Flying Tigers 3 |
Final |
Fort Myers Mighty Mussels 3 at Palm Beach Cardinals 0 |
Final |
Tampa Tarpons 3 at Clearwater Threshers 4 |
Final (10) |
|
Lynchburg Hillcats 1 at Frederick Keys 2 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Lynchburg Hillcats 1 at Frederick Keys 8 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
|
College Wood Bat Baseball |
|
Chugiak-Eagle River Chinooks 0 at Anchorage Bucs 10 |
Final |
Peninsula Oilers 2 at Mat-Su Miners 0 |
Final |
|
Brewster Whitecaps 1 at Cotuit Kettleers 10 |
Final |
Bourne Braves 9 at Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox 10 |
Final |
Falmouth Commodores 10 at Hyannis Harbor Hawks 4 |
Final |
Orleans Firebirds 2 at Harwich Mariners 3 |
Final |
Wareham Gatemen 12 at Chatham Anglers 4 |
Final |
|
Lexington County Blowfish 11 at Florence RedWolves 3 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
High Point-Thomasville HiToms 3 at Gastonia Grizzlies 4 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Lexington County Blowfish 7 at Florence RedWolves 1 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
High Point-Thomasville HiToms 3 at Gastonia Grizzlies 4 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Savannah Bananas 2 at Macon Bacon 1 |
Final |
Wilmington Sharks 3 at Wilson Tobs 7 |
Final |
Forest City Owls 11 at Asheboro Copperheads 6 |
Final |
Edenton Steamers 0 at Peninsula Pilots 1 |
Final |
|
Worcester Bravehearts 3 at Bristol Blues 5 |
Final |
North Shore Navigators 5 at Pittsfield Suns 8 |
Final |
|
Chico Heat 12 at Klamath Falls Gems 9 |
Final |
Yuba-Sutter Gold Sox 1 at Medford Rogues 4 |
Final |
Lincoln Potters 8 at San Francisco Seals 3 |
Final |
|
Winnipesaukee Muskrats 1 at Keene Swamp Bats 13 |
Final |
Upper Valley Nighthawks 7 at New Bedford Bay Sox 1 |
Final |
Ocean State Waves 3 at Plymouth Pilgrims 2 |
Final (10) |
Valley Blue Sox 6 at Vermont Mountaineers 5 |
Final (10) |
Nashua Silver Knights 2 at Martha's Vineyard Sharks 3 |
Final |
|
Wausau Woodchucks 2 at Kalamazoo Growlers 6 |
Final |
Duluth Huskies 6 at Thunder Bay Border Cats 4 |
Final (15) |
Battle Creek Battle Jacks 6 at Fond du Lac Dock Spiders 2 |
Final |
Rockford Rivets 12 at Green Bay Rockers 7 |
Final |
Wisconsin Rapids Rafters 8 at Kenosha Kingfish 1 |
Final |
Madison Mallards 4 at Lakeshore Chinooks 0 |
Final |
St. Cloud Rox 3 at Bismarck Larks 5 |
Final |
Waterloo Bucks 3 at Mankato MoonDogs 8 |
Final |
La Crosse Loggers 10 at Rochester Honkers 5 |
Final |
Eau Claire Express 4 at Willmar Stingers 5 |
Final |
|
Albany Dutchmen 11 at Utica Blue Sox 2 |
Final |
Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 5 at Amsterdam Mohawks 3 |
Final |
Glens Falls Dragons 4 at Adirondack Trail Blazers 7 |
Final |
Watertown Rapids 17 at Geneva Red Wings 14 |
Final |
|
Kokomo Jackrabbits at Champion City Kings |
Ppd. |
Chillicothe Paints 1 at Butler BlueSox 4 |
Final |
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers 2 at Burlington Bees 3 |
Final |
Terre Haute Rex 3 at Danville Dans 7 |
Final |
Lake Erie Crushers 12 at Normal CornBelters 2 |
Final |
Lafayette Aviators 0 at Quincy Gems 4 |
Final |
Hannibal Hoots 10 at Springfield Sliders 8 |
Final |
|
Victoria Generals 7 at Brazos Valley Bombers 4 |
Final |
|
Cowlitz Black Bears 6 at Port Angeles Lefties 5 |
Final (11) |
Bellingham Bells 6 at Bend Elks 7 |
Final (10) |
Victoria HabourCats 13 at Kelowna Falcons 7 |
Final (10) |
Yakima Valley Pippins 4 at Portland Pickles 7 |
Final |
Wenatchee AppleSox 4 at Corvallis Knights 0 |
Final |
|
Independent Minor League Baseball |
|
Cedar Rapids Kernels 7 at Kane County Cougars 0 |
Final |
Gary SouthShore Railcats 1 at Winnipeg Goldeyes 4 |
Final |
Sioux City Explorers 0 at Kansas City Monarchs 6 |
Final |
Chicago Dogs 6 at Sioux Falls Canaries 5 |
Final |
Lincoln Saltdogs 2 at Texas AirHogs 5 |
Final |
Wichita Wingnuts 8 at Cleburne Railroaders 6 |
Final |
|
Southern Maryland Blue Crabs 2 at Long Island Ducks 7 |
Final |
New Britain Bees 10 at Lancaster Stormers 5 |
Final |
Columbia Fireflies 1 at Lexington Legends 2 |
Final (5) |
|
Sussex County Miners 2 at New York Boulders 4 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Sussex County Miners 14 at New York Boulders 10 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Dominican Republic 2 at New Jersey Jackals 19 |
Final |
Ottawa Champions 8 at Quebec Les Capitales 3 |
Final |
Salina Stockade 2 at Trois-Rivieres Aigles 13 |
Final |
Evansville Otters 5 at Schaumburg Boomers 2 |
Final |
Washington Wild Things 19 at Gateway Grizzlies 10 |
Final |
Joliet Slammers 4 at Southern Illinois Miners 1 |
Final |
|
Martinez Clippers 6 at Napa Silverados 17 |
Final |
Vallejo Admirals 0 at Pittsburg Diamonds 1 |
Final |
|
Sonoma Stompers 2 at San Rafael Pacifics 5 |
Final |
Santa Fe Fuego 3 at Garden City Wind 4 |
Final |
Ruidoso Osos 8 at Alpine Cowboys 12 |
Final (7) |
Trinidad Triggers 12 at White Sands Pupfish 3 |
Final |
Tucson Saguaros 9 at Roswell Invaders 3 |
Final |
Bakersfield Train Robbers 6 at California City Whiptails 7 |
Final (11) |
Monterey Amberjacks 6 at High Desert Yardbirds 7 |
Final |
|
Women's Basketball |
|
Las Vegas Aces 101 at Indiana Fever 92 |
Final |
Phoenix Mercury 75 at Dallas Wings 72 |
Final |
Chicago Sky 85 at Seattle Storm 96 |
Final |
Atlanta Dream 64 at Los Angeles Sparks 72 |
Final |
|
Minor League Hockey |
|
Texas Stars 5 at Toronto Marlies 2 (Champ. Gm. 6) |
Final |
|
Other Women's |
|
Cleveland Comets 4 at Beijing Shougang Eagles 1 |
Final |
|
Outdoor Soccer |
|
Richmond Kickers 1 at Penn FC 2 |
Final |