| | | |
September 22, 2023 | L | Moncton Wildcats 4 at Cape Breton Eagles 0 | Final |
September 23, 2023 | L | Moncton Wildcats 9 at Cape Breton Eagles 1 | Final |
September 29, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Saint John Sea Dogs 3 | Final |
September 30, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 5 at Saint John Sea Dogs 4 | Final (OT) |
October 4, 2023 | L | Halifax Mooseheads 2 at Cape Breton Eagles 0 | Final |
October 6, 2023 | W | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 5 | Final |
October 8, 2023 | W | Victoriaville Tigres 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 4 | Final |
October 12, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Gatineau Olympiques 3 | Final |
October 14, 2023 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 2 at Rouyn-Noranda Huskies 4 | Final |
October 15, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Val-d'Or Foreurs 3 | Final |
October 19, 2023 | L | Acadie-Bathurst Titan 7 at Cape Breton Eagles 2 | Final |
October 20, 2023 | W | Val-d'Or Foreurs 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 2 | Final |
October 22, 2023 | L | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies 4 at Cape Breton Eagles 1 | Final |
October 26, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Drummondville Voltigeurs 2 | Final |
October 27, 2023 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 0 at Sherbrooke Phoenix 2 | Final |
October 28, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 2 at Blainville-Boisbriand Armada 1 | Final (OT) |
November 2, 2023 | L | Sherbrooke Phoenix 1 at Cape Breton Eagles 0 | Final |
November 5, 2023 | L | Rimouski Oceanic 6 at Cape Breton Eagles 0 | Final |
November 10, 2023 | W | Shawinigan Cataractes 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 4 | Final |
November 12, 2023 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 0 at Halifax Mooseheads 4 | Final |
November 13, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 6 at Saint John Sea Dogs 1 | Final |
November 14, 2023 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 2 at Charlottetown Islanders 4 | Final |
November 18, 2023 | L | Moncton Wildcats 2 at Cape Breton Eagles 1 | Final |
November 19, 2023 | W | Charlottetown Islanders 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 5 | Final |
November 24, 2023 | W | Halifax Mooseheads 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 3 | Final |
November 25, 2023 | L | Baie-Comeau Drakkar 4 at Cape Breton Eagles 0 | Final |
November 29, 2023 | W | Acadie-Bathurst Titan 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 4 | Final (SO) |
December 2, 2023 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Saint John Sea Dogs 6 | Final |
December 3, 2023 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 2 at Acadie-Bathurst Titan 3 | Final (OT) |
December 5, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Charlottetown Islanders 0 | Final |
December 9, 2023 | L | Drummondville Voltigeurs 5 at Cape Breton Eagles 1 | Final |
December 10, 2023 | W | Gatineau Olympiques 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 3 | Final |
December 15, 2023 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Charlottetown Islanders 5 | Final |
December 16, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Moncton Wildcats 3 | Final (SO) |
December 28, 2023 | W | Saint John Sea Dogs 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 10 | Final |
December 30, 2023 | L | Halifax Mooseheads 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 1 | Final |
December 31, 2023 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Halifax Mooseheads 2 | Final |
January 4, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Shawinigan Cataractes 4 | Final (SO) |
January 5, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 5 at Quebec Remparts 2 | Final |
January 6, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Victoriaville Tigres 4 | Final |
January 11, 2024 | W | Quebec Remparts 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 7 | Final |
January 14, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Acadie-Bathurst Titan 1 | Final |
January 18, 2024 | W | Chicoutimi Sagueneens 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 3 | Final |
January 20, 2024 | W | Saint John Sea Dogs 2 at Cape Breton Eagles 5 | Final |
January 21, 2024 | L | Halifax Mooseheads 2 at Cape Breton Eagles 1 | Final |
January 26, 2024 | W | Moncton Wildcats 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 4 | Final |
January 28, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 5 at Halifax Mooseheads 4 | Final (OT) |
February 2, 2024 | | Charlottetown Islanders 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 0 | Postp ned |
February 3, 2024 | | Charlottetown Islanders at Cape Breton Eagles | Ppd. |
February 9, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Baie-Comeau Drakkar 6 | Final |
February 10, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 2 at Chicoutimi Sagueneens 5 | Final |
February 11, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 2 at Rimouski Oceanic 5 | Final |
February 14, 2024 | W | Moncton Wildcats 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 5 | Final |
February 16, 2024 | W | Halifax Mooseheads 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 5 | Final |
February 19, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 2 at Saint John Sea Dogs 3 | Final (SO) |
February 22, 2024 | L | Charlottetown Islanders 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 1 | Final |
February 24, 2024 | W | Acadie-Bathurst Titan 1 at Cape Breton Eagles 4 | Final |
February 25, 2024 | L | Acadie-Bathurst Titan 5 at Cape Breton Eagles 2 | Final |
February 28, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 1 at Halifax Mooseheads 2 | Final |
March 2, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 2 at Moncton Wildcats 5 | Final |
March 3, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Acadie-Bathurst Titan 2 | Final (SO) |
March 6, 2024 | W | Charlottetown Islanders 4 at Cape Breton Eagles 7 | Final |
March 8, 2024 | W | Saint John Sea Dogs 1 at Cape Breton Eagles 6 | Final |
March 9, 2024 | W | Saint John Sea Dogs 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 6 | Final |
March 14, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Moncton Wildcats 1 | Final |
March 16, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 8 at Acadie-Bathurst Titan 6 | Final |
March 17, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Moncton Wildcats 1 | Final |
March 22, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Charlottetown Islanders 3 | Final |
March 23, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Charlottetown Islanders 2 | Final (OT) |
March 29, 2024 | W | Rimouski Oceanic 2 at Cape Breton Eagles 6 (Playoff Gm. 1) | Final |
March 30, 2024 | W | Rimouski Oceanic 3 at Cape Breton Eagles 7 (Playoff Gm. 2) | Final |
April 2, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Rimouski Oceanic 1 (Playoff Gm. 3) | Final |
April 3, 2024 | L | Cape Breton Eagles 3 at Rimouski Oceanic 4 (Playoff Gm. 4) | Final |
April 5, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 4 at Rimouski Oceanic 2 (Playoff Gm. 5) | Final |
April 12, 2024 | W | Chicoutimi Sagueneens 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 4 (Playoff Gm. 1) | Final |
April 13, 2024 | W | Chicoutimi Sagueneens 0 at Cape Breton Eagles 1 (Playoff Gm. 2) | Final |
April 16, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 6 at Chicoutimi Sagueneens 2 (Playoff Gm. 3) | Final |
April 17, 2024 | W | Cape Breton Eagles 8 at Chicoutimi Sagueneens 5 (Playoff Gm. 4) | Final |
April 25, 2024 | | Cape Breton Eagles at Baie-Comeau Drakkar (Playoff Gm. 1) | 7:00 p.m. |
April 26, 2024 | | Cape Breton Eagles at Baie-Comeau Drakkar (Playoff Gm. 2) | 7:00 p.m. |
April 29, 2024 | | Baie-Comeau Drakkar at Cape Breton Eagles (Playoff Gm. 3) | 6:00 p.m. |
April 30, 2024 | | Baie-Comeau Drakkar at Cape Breton Eagles (Playoff Gm. 4) | 6:00 p.m. |
May 2, 2024 | | Cape Breton Eagles at Baie-Comeau Drakkar (Playoff Gm. 5, if nec.) | 7:00 p.m. |
May 4, 2024 | | Baie-Comeau Drakkar at Cape Breton Eagles (Playoff Gm. 6, if nec.) | 6:00 p.m. |
May 7, 2024 | | Cape Breton Eagles at Baie-Comeau Drakkar (Playoff Gm. 7, if nec.) | 7:00 p.m. |