2010 Kelly Cup Playoff Rosters

April 6, 2010 - ECHL (ECHL)

News Release

2010 Kelly Cup Playoff Rosters

Alaska Aces

Billy Sauer, G; Scott Reid, G; Nick Tuzzolino, D; B.J. Crum, D; Bryan Miller, D; Ryan Turek, D; Tyson Marsh, D; Lee Green, D; Nils Backstrom, D; T.J. Fast, D; Eric Boguniecki, F; Nick Mazzolini, F; Jason Ryznar, F; Brock McBride, F; Jarrett Konkle, F; Curtis Fraser, F; Garry Nunn, F; Dion Knelsen, F; Anthony Peluso, F; Judd Blackwater, F. Reserve List: John Lammers, F; Scott Burt, F; Tomas Kana, F.

Bakersfield Condors

Timo Pielmeier, G; Jean-Philippe Levasseur, G; Sasha Pokulok, D; Evan Stoflet, D; Eric Regan, D; Ken Morin, D; Matt McCue, D; Stu Bickel, D; Scott Marchesi, D/F; Gino Guyer, F; Ryan Menei, F; Stephane Goulet, F; Dan Kissel, F; Kyle Calder, F; Adam Naglich, F; Erick Lizon, F; Nick Kemp, F; MacGregor Sharp, F; Maxime Macenauer, F. Reserve List: Andrew Ianiero, F; Mark Voakes, F; Shawn Weller, F; Mark Mitera, D.

Charlotte Checkers

Ryan Munce, G; Garrett Zemlak, G; Mike Berube, D; Steve Ward, D; Kevin Schaeffer, D; David Urquhart, D; T.J. Reynolds, D; Mike Taylor, F; Aaron Slattengren, F; Michel Leveille, F; Matt Schepke, F; Tyler Doig, F; Matt Stefanishion, F; Andrew Carroll, F; Trevor Hendrikx, F; David Marshall, F; Brock Bradford, F; Kenny Roche, F; Randy Rowe, F; Mike Bartlett, F. Reserve List: Jared Nightingale, D; Julien Brouillette, D; Daniel Tkaczuk, F.

Cincinnati Cyclones

Jeremy Smith, G; Lee Lansdowne, G; Brian O\'Hanley, D; Brock Sheahan, D; Jason Jozsa, D; Doug Krantz, D; Cullen Eddy, D; Barret Ehgoetz, F; Hans Benson, F; Jimmy Kilpatrick, F; Dustin Sproat, F; Ryan Del Monte, F; Brett Robinson, F; Matt Pierce, F; Kevin Roeder, F; Ian McKenzie, F; Will Ortiz, F; Josh Heidinger, F; Mathieu Aubin, F. Reserve List: Robert Mayer, G; Reid Cashman, D; Brett Motherwell, D; Mark Van Guilder, F; Maxime Lacroix, F.

Elmira Jackals

Julien Ellis, G; Chris Holt, G; Guillaume Lepine, D; Brennan Turner, D; R.J. Anderson, D; Mat Robinson, D; Derick Martin, D; Wes Cunningham, F; Tim Spencer, F; Matt Lowry, F; Keegan Dansereau, F; Chris Korchinski, F; Olivier Proulx, F; Justin Donati, F: Brendan Connolly, F; Tyler Donati, F; Chaz Johnson, F; Thomas Beauregard, F. Reserve List: Travis Gawryletz, D; Jean-Francois David, D; Yannick Tifu, F; Maxime Gratchev, F.

Florida Everblades

Chris Beckford-Tseu, G; Adrien Lemay, G; Brad Zanon, D; Phil Paquet, D; Benn Olson, D; Mitch McColm, D; Scott Hotham, D; Elgin Reid, D; Kevin Baker, F; Shea Guthrie, F; Colin Nicholson, F; Ross Carlson, F; Brandon Buck, F; Milan Gajic, F; Ryan Lang, F; Matthew Pistilli, F; Cedric Lalonde-McNicoll, F; Ernie Hartlieb, F; Eric Lampe, F; Mike Bayrack, F. Reserve List: A.J. Thelen, D; Dominic Osman, F; Matt Duffy, D.

Idaho Steelheads

Rejean Beauchemin, G; Brendan Milnamow, D; Guillaume Monast, D; Aaron Dawson, D; Steve Oleksy, D; Brett Blatchford, D; Weston Tardy, D; Cody Lampl, D; Marty Flichel, F; Mark Derlago, F; John Swanson, F; Evan Barlow, F; Michael Neal, F; Adam Huxley, F; Matt McKnight, F; Mark McCutcheon, F; Brandan Kushniruk, F. Reserve List: Richard Bachman, G; Dustin Friesen, D; Mathieu Tousignant, F; John Scott Dickson, F; Tyler Spurgeon, F; Kevin DeVergilio, F.

Kalamazoo Wings

Ryan Nie, G; Riley Gill, G; Devin Featherstone, D; Jon Landry, D; Mitch Versteeg, D; Tom Morrow, D; Will Colbert, D; Louis Liotti, D; Blake Friesen, D; Sam Ftorek, F; Trent Daavettila, F; Darryl Lloyd, F; Brian McGuirk, F; Dean Strong, F; Patrick Asselin, F; Brian McMillin, F; Ben Simon, F; Andrew Fournier, F; Mathieu Curadeau, F; Rick Cleaver, F. Reserve List: Ryan McGinnis, D; Matt Jones, F; Tyler Willis, F.

Las Vegas Wranglers

Joel Gistedt, G; Jimmy Spratt, G; Craig Switzer, D; Jason Krischuk, D; Mike Madill, D; John Schwarz, D; Chris Frank, D; Barry Goers, D; Greg Collins, F; Mick Lawrence, F; Jerry Pollastrone, F; Andrew Orpik, F; Ryan Weston, F; Kyle Hagel, F; Ned Lukacevic, F; Jeff Hazelwood, F; Adam Miller, F; Chris Neiszner, F; Josh Prudden, F; Alex Bourret, F. Reserve List: Miika Wiikman, G; Nick Ross, D; Matt Watkins, F.

Reading Royals

Matt Dalton, G; Kain Tisi, G; Dinos Stamoulis, D; Scott Langdon, D; Aaron Brocklehurst, D; Joey Ryan, D; Scott Fletcher, D; Jimmy Fraser, F; Andrew Sarauer, F; Stefano Giliati, F; Ryan Cruthers, F; Daniel Steiner, F; Marc Cavosie, F; Bryan Ewing, F; Olivier Labelle, F; Yannick Riendeau, F. Reserve List: Andrew Engelage, G; Jared Ross, D; Todd Perry, D; Rob Kwiet, D; Gavin Morgan, F; Greg Scott, F; Alex Berry, F.

South Carolina Stingrays

Shane Connelly, G; Todd Ford, G; Jeff Caister, D; Grant Farrell, D; Derek Keller, D; Johann Kroll, D; Nate Kiser, D; Dylan Yeo, D; Josh Godfrey, D; Keith Johnson, F; Rob Ricci, F; Matt Scherer, F; Gregg Johnson, F; Jake Hauswirth, F; Trevor Bruess, F; Trent Campbell, F; Spencer Carbery, F; David de Kastrozza, F; Michael Dubuc, F; Nikita Kashirsky, F. Reserve List: Jason Fredricks, D; Zach Tarkir, D; Chris Capraro, F.

Stockton Thunder

Andrew Perugini, G; Bryce Christianson, G; Daryl Marcoux, D; Justin Dacosta, D; Ryan Constant, D; Steve Vanoosten, D; Bryan Young, D; Anthony Aiello, D; Jordan Bendfeld, D; Igor Gongalsky, F; Chris D\'Alvise, F; Matt Robinson, F; James Bates, F; Garet Hunt, F; Colin Hemingway, F; Oren Eizenman, F; Kelly Czuy, F; J.F. Caudron, F; Jason Pitton, F; Matt Marquardt, F. Reserve List: Bryan Pitton, G; Trevor Hunt, D; Brett Hemingway, F; Riley Emmerson, F.

Toledo Walleye

Jordan Pearce, G; Mitch O\'Keefe, G; J.C. Sawyer, D; Sebastien Piche, D; Joe Charlebois, D; Chris Zarb, D; Jonathan Carlsson, D; Simon Danis-Pepin, D; Kyle Page, D; Scooter Smith, F; Maxime Tanguay, F; Sal Peralta, F; Tony Romano, F; Derek Nesbitt, F; Mike Hedden, F; Mark Nebus, F; Adam Keefe, F; Evan Rankin, F; Akim Aliu, F; Chris Robertson, F. Reserve List: Ryan Stokes, D; Anthony Perdicaro, F; Adam Hobson, F.

Utah Grizzlies

Mike Morrison, G; Mikko Koskinen, G; Brock Wilson, D; Matt Sorteberg, D; Justin Suda, D; Brian Kilburg, D; Tim Maxwell, D; Peter Vandermeer, F; Tim Crowder, F; Matt Clarke, F; Lance Galbraith, F; Steve McJannet, F; Dylan Hunter, F; AJ Perry, F; Marcus Carroll, F; Malcolm MacMillan, F; James Sixsmith, F; Ryan Kinasewich, F; Vlady Nikiforov, F; Tom May, F. Reserve List: Vic Bartley, D; Jake Gannon, D; Simon Ferguson, F.

Victoria Salmon Kings

Matt Keetley, G; Glenn Fisher, G; Gary Gladue, D; Tim Wedderburn, D; Jimmy Sharrow, D; Brandon Roach, D; Patrick Coulombe, D; Kris Fredheim, D; Wes Goldie, F; Adam Taylor, F; Randall Gelech, F; Chad Painchaud, F; Dirk Southern, F; Lance Morrison, F; Matt Siddall, F; Eric Walsky, F; Andy Brandt, F; Olivier Filion, F; Jason Bast, F; Scott Howes, F. Reserve List: David Shantz, G; David Cianfrini, D; Taylor Ellington, D.


• Discuss this story on the ECHL message board